Sondela Self Catering Villa

Main amenities

  • Free Wi-Fi

  • Swimming Pool

  • Private beach

  • Sports activities

  • No Smoking

  • Child-friendly

  • No pets allowed

Location

    Sondela Self Catering Villa Sao Martinho do Porto is located only 1.7 km from the Salgado Beach and invites guests to enjoy a patio. Providing a swimming pool, the villa also offers darts for active guests.

    The Serra da Pescaria is about a 25-minute walk from this property, while the Wide Baia de Sao Martinho do Porto White-Sand Beach is about 10 minutes away by car.

    Sondela Self Catering Villa offers patio views. The chalet comes with a private bathroom, which includes a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Hair dryers, free toiletries, and bath sheets are also available.

    This Sao Martinho do Porto property offers a dining area with a kettle. There is also a toaster, a stove top, and kitchenware to prepare your own meal. Humberto Delgado airport is 110 km away from the Sao Martinho do Porto accommodation.

    Important information

    Check-in: from 16:00 until 20:00
    Check-out: from 08:00 until 10:00
    Licence number129619/AL

    Room Options at Sondela Self Catering Villa Sao Martinho do Porto

    Sondela Self Catering Villa offers patio views. The chalet comes with a private bathroom, which includes a walk-in shower and a separate toilet. Hair dryers, free toiletries, and bath sheets are also available.

    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Sondela Self Catering Villa Sao Martinho do Porto Room photo Sondela Self Catering Villa Sao Martinho do Porto Room photo Sondela Self Catering Villa Sao Martinho do Porto Swimming Pool photo Sondela Self Catering Villa Sao Martinho do Porto Exterior photo Sondela Self Catering Villa Sao Martinho do Porto Kitchen photo Sondela Self Catering Villa Sao Martinho do Porto Exterior photo Sondela Self Catering Villa Sao Martinho do Porto Room photo Sondela Self Catering Villa Sao Martinho do Porto Macro Details photo Sondela Self Catering Villa Sao Martinho do Porto Kitchen photo Sondela Self Catering Villa Sao Martinho do Porto Business photo
    Two-Bedroom Chalet

    Size: 75 m²

    Bed type: 2 Single beds

    More info +
    Sondela Self Catering Villa Sao Martinho do Porto Amenities photo Sondela Self Catering Villa Sao Martinho do Porto Amenities photo Sondela Self Catering Villa Sao Martinho do Porto Amenities photo Sondela Self Catering Villa Sao Martinho do Porto Amenities photo Sondela Self Catering Villa Sao Martinho do Porto Toilets photo Sondela Self Catering Villa Sao Martinho do Porto Amenities photo Sondela Self Catering Villa Sao Martinho do Porto Other photo Sondela Self Catering Villa Sao Martinho do Porto Interior photo Sondela Self Catering Villa Sao Martinho do Porto Hostel Beds photo Sondela Self Catering Villa Sao Martinho do Porto Macro Details photo
    One-Bedroom Chalet

    Size: 25 m²

    Bed type: 1 King-size bed

    More info +

    Location of Sondela Self Catering Villa Sao Martinho do Porto

    Attractions
    Great restaurants
    Transportation

    Guest reviews of Sondela Self Catering Villa Sao Martinho do Porto

    Here you can find verified reviews our users posted on this website

    No reviews yet :(

    If you stayed at this hotel, share your experience with us, please

    Write a review

    Write a review

    When did you travel?

    Your rating point

    Very bad
    Excellent

    Your details

    Where are you from?
    Thank you! Thank you for taking the time to share your experience. Your review will be published shortly.

    Review has not been sent.

    Please try again.

    Popular hotels in Portugal

    Frequently asked questions

    • What renowned landmarks can we visit during the stay at Sondela Self Catering Villa?
      Guests staying at Sondela Self Catering Villa can explore Ruinas da Capela de Santana (4.9 km), Salgado Beach (1.7 km), and Serra da Pescaria (1.8 km), among other attractions.
    • What conveniences are provided in the bathrooms at Sondela Self Catering Villa?
      Sondela Self Catering Villa provides private bathrooms equipped with a walk-in shower and a separate toilet and hair dryers and bath sheets.
    Thank you for subscribing
    Currency
    • USD U.S. dollar
    • EUR Euro
    • GBP Pound sterling
    • AUD Australian dollar
    • CAD Canadian dollar
    • BRL Brazilian real
    • CNY Chinese yuan
    • CZK Czech koruna
    • DKK Danish krone
    • HKD Hong Kong dollar
    • ILS Israeli new sheqel
    • JPY Japanese yen
    • MYR Malaysian ringgit
    • NZD New Zealand dollar
    • NOK Norwegian krone
    • PLN Polish zloty
    • RON Romanian leu
    • RUB Russian ruble
    • SAR Saudi riyal
    • SGD Singapore dollar
    • ZAR South African rand
    • KRW South Korean won
    • SEK Swedish krona
    • CHF Swiss franc
    • TRY Turkish lira
    • UAH Ukrainian hryvnia
    • THB Thai baht
    • ARS Argentina, Peso
    Select language
    Check best available rates
    Enter your dates to see prices
    Check-in
    Check-out
    Guests
    2 guests

    Adults:

    2

    Children:

    0
    Sondela Self Catering Villa Sao Martinho do Porto